Arcanine
Detailed technical analysis of the Fire and Rock form's capabilities
Hisuian Arcanine
#0059Hisuian Arcanine Species Profile and Battle Stat Breakdown for Pokemon Champions
Hisuian Arcanine represents a distinct Fire and Rock dual-type entity within the Pokemon Champions database. Users can examine the full base stat distribution, percentile rankings, and defensive profile of this legendary species to evaluate its utility when constructing balanced team rosters for various tactical challenges and combat scenarios.

Understanding the unique taxonomic classification and regional evolution that distinguishes this legendary species entry.
Defining the Hisuian Arcanine Species Profile and Historical Identity Context
Hisuian Arcanine functions as a distinct Fire and Rock type variant that necessitates specific roster considerations beyond standard lineage comparisons. This profile captures the essence of the form through its classification as a Legendary Pokémon, providing the fundamental species identity required for precise strategic evaluation before examining raw competitive data points.
Interpreting the numerical balance and distribution defining its combat footprint.
Hisuian Arcanine Raw Stat Profile and Base Performance Metrics
Hisuian Arcanine exhibits a distinct stat distribution that shapes its functional role across multiple battle scenarios. Reviewing these base figures provides clear insight into its offensive and defensive potential, allowing researchers to evaluate physical durability alongside speed and striking power. This data establishes the foundational benchmarks required for any informed analysis of its specific capabilities.
Connecting core offensive elemental coverage with inherent ability synergies for tactical team integration.
Analyze the Fire and Rock Battle Profile of Hisuian Arcanine
Hisuian Arcanine relies on its dual Fire and Rock typing to define its offensive presence on the battlefield. By cross-referencing these elemental characteristics with available ability traits, trainers gain immediate insight into how this form functions compared to traditional counterparts. This consolidated view highlights critical defensive thresholds and offensive potential for smarter competitive planning.
Analyze the specific strike options and offensive coverage available to this Fire and Rock variant.
Hisuian Arcanine Move Selection and Learned Attack Capabilities
Accessing the full move pool for Hisuian Arcanine reveals how this Legendary Pokemon translates its base stats into practical battle actions. By reviewing available attacks and utility options, users can better understand the distinct physical or special offensive paths supported by its unique typing. This data serves as the essential foundation for building reliable move sets.
- Aerial Ace
FlyingPhysical6010120 - Agility
PsychicStatus010120 - Bite
DarkPhysical6010020 - Body Slam
NormalPhysical8510016 - Bulldoze
GroundPhysical6010020 - Burn Up
FireSpecial1301008 - Close Combat
FightingPhysical1201008 - Covet
NormalPhysical6010020 - Crunch
DarkPhysical8010016 - Dig
GroundPhysical8010012 - Double-Edge
NormalPhysical12010016 - Dragon Pulse
DragonSpecial8510012 - Endure
NormalStatus010112 - Extreme Speed
NormalPhysical801008 - Facade
NormalPhysical7010020 - Fire Blast
FireSpecial110858 - Fire Fang
FirePhysical659516 - Fire Spin
FireSpecial358516 - Flame Charge
FirePhysical5010020 - Flamethrower
FireSpecial9010016 - Flare Blitz
FirePhysical12010016 - Giga Impact
NormalPhysical150908 - Head Smash
RockPhysical150808 - Heat Crash
FirePhysical110012 - Heat Wave
FireSpecial959012 - Helping Hand
NormalStatus010120 - Howl
NormalStatus010120 - Hyper Beam
NormalSpecial150908 - Hyper Voice
NormalSpecial9010012 - Iron Head
SteelPhysical8010016 - Iron Tail
SteelPhysical1007516 - Morning Sun
NormalStatus01018 - Outrage
DragonPhysical12010012 - Overheat
FireSpecial130908 - Power Gem
RockSpecial8010020 - Protect
NormalStatus01018 - Psychic Fangs
PsychicPhysical8510012 - Raging Fury
FirePhysical12010012 - Rest
PsychicStatus01018 - Reversal
FightingPhysical110016 - Roar
NormalStatus010120 - Rock Blast
RockPhysical259012 - Rock Slide
RockPhysical759012 - Rock Tomb
RockPhysical609516 - Round
NormalSpecial6010016 - Sandstorm
RockStatus01018 - Scary Face
NormalStatus010012 - Scorching Sands
GroundSpecial7010012 - Sleep Talk
NormalStatus010112 - Smack Down
RockPhysical5010016 - Smart Strike
SteelPhysical7010112 - Snarl
DarkSpecial559516 - Snore
NormalSpecial5010016 - Solar Beam
GrassSpecial12010012 - Stealth Rock
RockStatus010120 - Stone Edge
RockPhysical100808 - Substitute
NormalStatus010112 - Sunny Day
FireStatus01018 - Temper Flare
FirePhysical7510012 - Thief
DarkPhysical6010020 - Thrash
NormalPhysical12010012 - Thunder Fang
ElectricPhysical659516 - Wild Charge
ElectricPhysical9010016 - Will-O-Wisp
FireStatus08516
Daily insights
Sharpen Your Tactical Approach Today
Continue exploring short-form tactical observations to refine individual battle choices. Apply these specific strategic findings to active team building and situational analysis for a clearer understanding of competitive performance outcomes.
Expand your research beyond this specific Fire and Rock type by investigating diverse performance metrics and species alternatives.
Explore Additional Pokemon Entries and Comparative Roster Profiles for Hisuian Arcanine
Utilize this lookup block to transition from Hisuian Arcanine into broader roster analysis. Compare distinct stat profiles, primary elemental groupings, and alternative species manifestations to deepen your understanding of competitive archetypes. These flexible paths allow for seamless navigation between entries without assuming rigid evolutionary or categorical relationships between individual Pokemon selections.
Weak Points
No weakness notes are recorded for this entry.
Related Terms
No related terms are recorded for this entry.
Deep Dive Into Pokemon Champions Combat Mechanics
Explore additional species entries, move sets, and elemental type interactions to refine your approach. Understanding the technical foundations of every creature is essential for building a robust and versatile team capable of overcoming diverse challenges throughout the game.