Pokemon
DEX · ENTRY #0964
Locked-On

Palafin

Comprehensive performance analysis for the Water-type Dolphin Pokémon species

Palafin Hero Form

#0964

Palafin Hero Form Stat Profile and Technical Data for Pokemon Champions Competitive Play

Palafin Hero Form presents a high-tier base stat total and specialized attack performance within the current Pokemon Champions landscape. Analysts and players evaluate individual stat distributions across HP, defense, and speed benchmarks to determine effectiveness in roster compositions and combat scenarios.

Type
HP100
ATK160
DEF97
SP·A106
SP·D87
SPD100
BST650
Palafin Hero Form
Height1.8 mWeight97.4 kg
DEX · FORM_BATTLE · #0964
01 · Identity

Recognizing the Dolphin Pokémon species architecture and its unique battle-form classification.

Defining the Hero Form Identity of Palafin Within Modern Competitive Rosters

Palafin Hero Form functions as a distinct tactical entry that transcends standard species archetypes through its unique battle-form mechanics. This profile clarifies the structural identity of the Dolphin Pokémon, grounding its presence within the broader competitive landscape. Players can evaluate this specific form as a specialized unit rather than a generic Water-type selection.

Dolphin PokemonHero FormSpecies ClassificationBattle FormCompetitive Profile
PalafinHero Form
EntryFORM_BATTLE♂50%♀50%
02 · Base Stats

Quantifying offensive output and defensive resilience to establish a foundational performance profile.

Analyzing Palafin Hero Form Through Core Base Stat Distribution Metrics

Examine the specific numerical weighting of Palafin Hero Form to determine the precise distribution between its physical power, speed thresholds, and defensive longevity. These raw base stat values provide the empirical baseline required for meaningful comparison against other threats. Each metric offers clear insight into how the stat spread shapes battle performance capabilities.

Base StatsStat ProfilePerformance DataNumerical AnalysisBattle Metrics
HP
100Top 10%
Attack
160Top 2%
Defense
97Top 33%
Sp · Atk
106Top 31%
Sp · Def
87Top 45%
Speed
100Top 24%
Base Stat TotalPseudo-Legendary
Rank #6Top 2%650

Defensive Matchups

When attacked
03 · Types & Abilities

Analyze how primary Water typing interacts with core ability mechanics to determine offensive and defensive potential.

Defining Battle Identity Through Typing and Ability for Palafin Hero Form

The intrinsic relationship between Palafin Hero Form’s singular Water typing and its signature Zero to Hero ability defines its primary role in high-level play. Recognizing these connections helps trainers anticipate exact situational advantages and tactical limitations. Use this structured data to evaluate how mechanical traits reinforce each other across diverse combat scenarios.

Water TypingAbility MechanicsBattle IdentityCombat ProfileZero to Hero

Abilities

No abilities recorded for this entry.

04 · Moveset

Analyze every learned physical and special attack to optimize offensive coverage.

Mapping the Full Move Library and Learnset for Palafin Hero Form

Reviewing the move catalog for Palafin Hero Form reveals how its high attack potential translates into effective battlefield presence. By examining the learnset, users gain clarity on the essential offensive tools and status interactions that shape its identity. This data allows for precise mapping of move options against specific defensive needs for competitive encounters.

Move CatalogOffensive CoverageLearnset DataBattle ToolsAttack Options

No moves recorded for Palafin Hero Form.

Daily insights

Sharpen Your Tactical Approach Today

Continue exploring short-form tactical observations to refine individual battle choices. Apply these specific strategic findings to active team building and situational analysis for a clearer understanding of competitive performance outcomes.

Browse Daily Tactical Insights
05 · Related

Analyze additional roster candidates and refine your tactical selection beyond this specific form entry.

Extended Comparison and Exploration Paths for Palafin Hero Form

Navigate through a diverse set of Water-type entities and high-attack performers to evaluate potential synergy or competitive alternatives for Palafin Hero Form. This flexible lookup surface facilitates rapid investigation across the broader tournament roster, helping you cross-reference essential performance metrics and structural battle data without assuming fixed kinship between every listed entry.

Roster ExplorationWater Type DataPerformance MetricsTactical ComparisonsBattle Data Lookup

Weak Points

No weakness notes are recorded for this entry.

Related Terms

No related terms are recorded for this entry.

Evaluate Related Pokemon Champions Combatants

Refine team synergy by investigating additional Water-type species and comparative stat profiles. Discover distinct battle roles and performance metrics to strengthen overall roster versatility in Pokemon Champions matches.

Quick Links

24 curated shortcuts